Data privacy

SPECIAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION FOR THE USERS OF OUR WEBSITE COREPEL.COM

Proceed on directly to Cookie Policy section

1 Data protection at a glance

1.1 General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your Personal Data when you visit our website.
Personal Data refers to all data with which you may be personally identified.

1.2 External service provider

This website is running on a server of an external service provider (Profihost AG). Personal data collected on this website are stored on the server of this external service provider. The hosting of the website and the storage of data is carried out in computer centres in the European Union (Germany). This includes, but is not limited to, e-mail address, metadata, website access and other data generated through the website.

The service provider is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and in the interest of secure, fast and efficient provision of our online services by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

Our external service provider will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfil its service obligations and to comply with our instructions with respect to such data.

Execution of a contract data processing agreement

In order to guarantee processing in compliance with data protection regulations, we have concluded an order processing contract with our external service provider and development partner.

1.3 Recording of data on our website

Who is responsible for the recording of data on this website? 
We, SWISS KRONO Tec AG, Museggstrasse 14, 6004 Lucerne, Switzerland, shall be the responsible controller for any Personal Data you provide us with within the context of your visit to our website https://www.corepel.com.

How do we record your data? 
One way of collecting your data is that you provide us with it. This may include, e.g., data that you enter into a contact form or send us when contacting us by e-mail. 
Other data are automatically recorded by our IT systems when visiting our website. These are, in particular, technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time when the page is viewed).  The recording of said data is automatically carried out as soon as you enter our website. 

What do we use your data for? 
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless operation of the website. Other data may also be used for the analysis of your user behaviour. 

WHAT IF I’M UNDER 16?

In case you are under 16, you need your parent/guardian’s permission prior to providing us with any of your Personal Data. Persons under the age of 16 are not permitted to provide us with their Personal Data without such consent. 

Which rights do you have regarding your data? 
At any time, you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipients and purpose of your stored Personal Data. Furthermore, you have the right to request that said data is corrected, blocked or deleted. In this regard, as well as with respect to any other questions on data protection issues, you may contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint. Moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.


1.4 Analysis tools and third party tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behaviour may be statistically analysed. This is mainly done by Cookies and so-called analytics programmes. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is generally carried out anonymously; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You may object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information in this regard may be found in the following data protection notice. 
You may object to this analysis. You will find information on how to object in this data protection notice.


2 General and compulsory information


2.1 Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your Personal Data very seriously. We keep your Personal Data confidential and comply with the respective legal data protection requirements as well as this data protection notice. 
When using this website, various Personal Data is collected.
Personal Data refers to data with which you may be personally identified. The present data protection notice explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for which purposes this is done. 
We refer to the fact that online data transfer (e.g. when communicating via email) may be subject to security breaches. A watertight protection of data against third-party access is not possible.

2.2 Information about the responsible controller
The controller responsible for processing of any Personal Data you provide us with within the context of your visit to our website https://www.corepel.com is:

SWISS KRONO Tec AG

Museggstrasse 14

6004 Luzern

Switzerland

Phone: +41 (0)41 419 03 20

E-mail: dataprotection@swisskrono.com


The responsible controller is the person or the entity that - alone or collectively - makes decisions regarding the purposes and means of processing Personal Data (e.g. Names, email-addresses, and the like).

2.3 Withdrawal of your consent regarding data processing
Many data processing operations are possible upon explicit consent only. You may withdraw your already given consent at any time. It is sufficient to send us an informal communication via email. The lawfulness of data processing prior to the withdrawal remains unaffected from the withdrawal.

2.4 The right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority 
In the event of data protection breaches, the Data Subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

The relevant supervisory authority in Switzerland is:

Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC)

Mr. Adrian Lobsiger
Feldeggweg 1
3003 Bern, Switzerland
Telephone: +41 58 462 43 95
Fax: +41 58 462 99 96
E-mail: contact20@edoeb.admin.ch
www.edoeb.admin.ch

2.5 Right to data portability
You have the right that the data, which we process automatically based on your consent or to perform a contract, is issued to either you or a third party in a commonly used and machine-readable format. When you request that the data is directly transferred to another controller, this shall be done only where technically feasible.

2.6 SSL and TLS encryption
This page uses SSL and TLS encryption for safety reasons and to protect the transmission of confident content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as website operator. You will be able to recognise a secured connection in that the browser address bar changes from “http://” to “https:” and the lock symbol is shown in your browser bar. 
When the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you will transfer to us, cannot be read by any third party.

2.7 Accessing, blocking, deleting data
Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have - at any time - the right to free access to your stored Personal Data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to said data being corrected, blocked or deleted, where applicable. In this regard, as well as with respect to any other questions on Personal Data, you may contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint.

2.8 Objection against advertising mails
The use of contact data published within the context of the obligation to provide an imprint to transmit any advertisement and information material which was not explicitly requested is herewith opposed. The operators of the pages explicitly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited mailings of advertisement information, e.g. spam emails.

3 Data protection team
⁠You may get in direct contact to the data protection team for our company. 

SWISS KRONO Tec AG

Museggstrasse 14

6004 Luzern

Switzerland

E-Mail: dataprotection@swisskrono.com
Telefon: +41 (0)41 419 03 20



4 Recording of data on our website

Information about your preferences and interests obtained by the web-tracking or analytics technologies identified in our Cookie Policy, in particular when using our Internet sites and downloadable contents (e.g. when registering for the download of software, e-books, whitepapers), or other online services we offer to you. This is how we collect information about, e.g., which contents you download from our website and which contents you click or view in which manner.

4.1 Cookies
The Internet pages make partially use of so-called cookies. Cookies neither cause any damage to your computer nor do they comprise any computer viruses. Cookies serve the purpose to make our offerings more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your computer and your browser. 
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” These are automatically deleted when you end your visit. Other cookies will remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognise your browser when you return to our website. 
You can set your browser in a way that you are informed about any cookies being placed and you may allow cookies only on a case-by-case basis, you may accept cookies in special situations or generally deny them or have all cookies automatically deleted when you close the browser. The given consent regarding the storage of any optional cookies (functionality and analytics cookies) may also be withdrawn at any time in the “Manage cookies” section. The functionality of this website might get impaired when cookies are disabled. 

You may also prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting the settings of your browser software accordingly; however, we shall point out to you that in that case - you may not be able to fully use all functions of this website. In addition, you may prevent the recording of data generated by the cookies and associated to your usage of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google and the processing of said data by Google in that you download and install the browser plugin available at the following link:
www.tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cookies that are required for performing the electronic communication process or to provide certain functionalities that you requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of GDPR, Art. 6 para. 1 (f). The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to provide its services in a flawless and optimised manner. Where other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of surfing behaviour) are stored, such cookies are separately referred to in the data protection notice and may be refused by clicking on the “Manage cookies” button in our cookie bar.


We use cookies for the following purposes:

• Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information. (Default cookies used for cookie or terms of use control: cookie_control_consent; cookie_control_enabled_cookies; ffagreedtermsofuse)

• Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting. (Currently not in use)

• Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services. (Google Analytics cookies: _ga; _gat_gtag_UA_*; _gid; Roomvo cookie: ffvisitorids; Facebook Pixel cookies: _fbp; fr; spin; wd; datr; sb; c_user; xs and YouTube cookies)

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using these links:

If you use MS Edge
If you use Firefox
If you use Google Chrome
If you use Safari


4.2 Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically submits to us.


These include: 

• Information about the type of browser and the specific version used
• Operating system of the user
• IP address of the user
• Resulting from this: Origin of the request (organisation, country, town)
• Internet service provider of the user
• Pages viewed within our system
• Date and time of the request
• Length of stay
• Websites from which the user’s system was referred to our websites

Said data is not combined with other data sources. 
Data processing is based on GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (b), which allows for data processing for the performance of a contract or for measures prior to entering into a contract.

The web access log files, which contain necessary information about the visitors, will be deleted after 31 days at the latest.


4.3 Processing of data (customer and contractual data)
We collect, process and use Personal Data only where it is required to establish the contractual relation, arrange it in terms of content, or change it (inventory data). This is based on GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (b), which allows for data processing for the performance of a contract or for measures prior to entering into a contract. We shall collect, process and use Personal Data regarding the use of our Internet websites (usage data) only where this is required to allow the user to use the service. 
The collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or after termination of the business relationship. Any statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

5 Social Media
Sharing contents using plugins (Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, Facebook & Co.) 
It is compliant with data privacy to share the content of our pages in social networks such as Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter or Facebook. Our users may share the contents of this site in social networks in a manner that is compliant with data privacy and without the network operators creating entire surfing profiles.

Our site provides links to other (third-party) websites and apps for your convenience or information. Linked sites and apps have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly encourage you to review. To the extent any linked websites or apps are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for their content, any use of the websites or apps, or the privacy practices of the websites or apps.

You can identify the respective provider by the name and/or logo on the plug-in button. By using these plug-ins, you will be simply redirected from our website you are visiting to our respective social media/network page. By this redirection you leave our website and the respective network operator will be the responsible party for processing your personal data. Details in this regard you find in their privacy statements linked to below.

5.1 Instagram

We have a profile with Instagram. The supplier is Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. A link to it is integrated in our sites. For details on how they handle your personal information, please refer to Instagram's Privacy Policy:

Privacy Policy/ Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

5.2 Twitter

We use the short message service Twitter. The provider is Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Twitter is certified according to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

You can adjust your Twitter privacy settings independently in your user account. To do so, click on the following link and log in:

https://twitter.com/personalization

Details can be found in the Twitter privacy policy:

https://twitter.com/de/privacy

5.3 Pinterest

We have a profile with Pinterest. It is operated by Pinterest Inc, 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA. A link to it is integrated in our sites. For details on how they handle your personal information, please refer to Pinterest's Privacy Policy:

Privacy Policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

5.4 Facebook
We have a profile with Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. A link to it is integrated in our sites. For details on how they handle your personal information, please refer to Instagram's Privacy Policy:

.
Facebook’s privacy policy: www.facebook.com/policy.php



6 Analysis tools and advertisement

6.1 Google Analytics
This website uses functions of Google Analytics’ web analytics service that tracks and reports website traffic. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. 
Google Analytics makes use of so-called “cookies.” These are text files which are stored to your computer and which allow an analysis of your using the website. The information generated by cookies regarding your using of this website are typically transferred to and stored on Google’s server in the USA. 
The Google Analytics cookies shall be stored in accordance with GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (a)) subject to your consent only. The given consent regarding the storage of the Google Analytics cookies may be withdrawn at any time in the “Manage cookies” section. 

IP anonymisation 
Since we collect the data on our site with the general meta tag the IP anonymisation function for Google Analytics on this website is automatically activated. This means that your IP address is abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. In exceptional cases only, the entire IP address shall be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your usage of the website, to draft reports about the website activities and to perform other services relating to the website usage and the usage of the Internet for the website operator. The IP address transmitted within the context of Google Analytics shall not be combined with any other data by Google.

Objecting to the recording of data 

You may prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics in that you refuse your consent to Google Analytics cookies in the “Manage cookies” section. 
More information about Google Analytics’ handling of user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy:
www.support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Order data

We concluded a contract with Google for the processing of order data and fully implement the strict provisions of the German Data Protection Authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics by Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics’ “demographic characteristics” function. This allows for reports comprising information on age, gender and interests of the website visitors. Said data originates from Google’s interest-related advertisement as well as from visitors’ data provided by third parties. Said data cannot be associated with a specific person. At any time, you may opt out of this function by adjusting the display settings in your Google account, generally prohibit the recording of your data by Google Analytics as described under the header “Objecting to the recording of data” or refuse your consent to Google Analytics cookies in the “Manage cookies” section. 

6.2 Google Analytics Remarketing
Our website uses the Google Analytics’ Remarketing function in combination with the functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick, which are functions across any devices. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. 
This function allows for the advertisement target groups created by Google Analytics Remarketing to be associated with the Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick functions across any devices. This is how interest-related and personalised advertisement contents which were customised to you based on your past usage and surfing behaviour on a terminal device (e.g. mobile telephone) to also be shown on another of your terminal devices (e.g. tablet or computer). 
Where you have given the respective consent, Google will connect your web and app browser history to your Google account for this purpose. This is how the same personalised marketing content may be advertised on all of your terminal devices on which you are logged in with your Google account. 
To support this function, Google Analytics records the Google-authenticated user ID, which is temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data in order to identify and create target groups for the display of advertisement across all devices. 
You may permanently object to the remarketing/targeting across all devices by opting out of the personalised advertisement in your Google account; to this end, follow the link below: 
www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/
The combination of all recorded data in your Google account is subject to your consent that you may provide to Google or withdraw it, respectively (GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (a)). The data recording operations which are not pooled in your Google account (because, e.g., you do not have a Google account or objected to the combination of data) is based on the recording of data according to GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (f). The legitimate interest is based on the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymised analysis of its website visitors for marketing purposes. 
Further information as well as the data protection notice can be found in Google’s privacy policy at:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en

6.3 Google AdWords and Google Conversion-Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertisement programme of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). 
In the context of Google AdWords, we make use of so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an advertisement provided by Google, a cookie will be set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files which the Internet browser stores to the user’s computer. These cookies loose their validity after 30 days and do not serve the purpose to personally identify the user. When the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie is still valid, Google and we are able to see that the user clicked to this advertisement and was forwarded to this page. 
Each Google AdWords customer gets a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. Information generated by the aid of conversion cookies serve the purpose to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have chosen to implement conversion tracking. The customers will learn the total number of users who clicked on their advertisement and were forwarded to a page provided with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not obtain any information by which a user could be personally identified. In case you do not wish to participate in tracking, you may object to it by opting out of the Google conversion tracking cookie in the user settings of your Internet browser. Once you did that, you will no longer be in the conversion tracking statistics. 
The “conversion cookies” shall be stored in accordance with GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (f). The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both its web offerings and marketing materials. 
Further information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in Google’s privacy policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
You can set your browser in a way that you are informed about any cookies being placed and you may allow cookies only on a case-by-case basis, you may accept cookies in special situations or generally deny them or have all cookies automatically deleted when you close the browser. The functionality of this website might get impaired when cookies are disabled.

6.4 Facebook Visitor Action Pixel

We use the “visitor action pixels” from Facebook Inc (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or, if you are based in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”)) on our website. This allows user behavior to be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider’s website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This enables us to measure the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, which is why we are informing you, based on our knowledge of the situation. Facebook may link this information to your Facebook account and also use it for its own promotional purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s Data Usage Policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.
You can allow Facebook and its partners to place ads on and off Facebook. A cookie may also be stored on your computer for these purposes. The legal basis for the use of this service is GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (f). You can object to the collection of your data by Facebook pixel, or to the use of your data for the purpose of displaying Facebook ads by contacting the following address: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and in our “Manage cookies” section.

6.5 Profihost Statistics Tool (AWStats)

Our websites use the open-source software tool AWStats (http://www.awstats.org/), which runs exclusively on the Profihost server, to analyse our users’ browsing patterns. Among other things, this software reads what is called the HTTP user agent string, which contains information collected as described in above 4.2 Server log files.

The legal basis for the use of this service is GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (f).


The processing of our users’ personal data gives us the opportunity to analyse their browsing patterns. By analysing the collected data and displaying them graphically we are able to understand how individual components of our websites are used. This helps us continuously improve our websites and their user-friendliness. These purposes constitute our legitimate interest in the data processing under GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (f). By deletion of the log files after 31 days at the latest and anonymization of the IP addresses in the statistics tools the users’ interest in the protection of their personal data is sufficiently taken into account.

6.6 Siteimprove Analytics

This website uses Siteimprove Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Siteimprove. Siteimprove Analytics uses „cookies“, which are text files placed on your computer, to help us analyze how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookies about the visitors’ use of the website will be stored and processed by Siteimprove on servers in Denmark.

After Siteimprove's internal services have extracted from the IP addresses any information of interest for web analytics (e.g., organization and location; mainly to categorize groups of users), the IP addresses are fully anonymized before the collected data is viewable by us through Siteimprove Suite.

We will use this information to evaluate and report on the user behavior of our website visitors and ultimately to improve the website experience for our visitors. Siteimprove will not transmit this information to third parties or use it for any marketing or advertising purposes.

For more information about Siteimprove Analytics and Siteimprove A/S's privacy policy, please visit the following link: https://siteimprove.com/en/privacy/

These are the cookies used by Siteimprove on this website:

Cookie name: nmstat

Type: Persistent - expires after 1000 days

About: This cookie is used to help record visitors' use of the website. It is used to collect statistics about site usage such as when the visitor last visited the site. The cookie contains no personal information and is used only for web analytics.

Cookie name: siteimproveses

Type: Session cookie

About: This cookie is used purely to track the sequence of pages a visitor looks at during a visit to the site.

Cookie name: szcib

Cookie type: Persistent – expires after 400 days

About: This cookie is used to determine if the user has accepted or declined cookies. This is only set if the Siteimprove Cookie Info Banner solution is in use.

Cookie name: sz-feedback-should-hide

Cookie type: Session cookie

About: This cookie is used to hide/close a feedback widget for specific sessions (visits) on the Analytics Feedback feature. It is set when a user clicks a button in the feedback widget which indicates they don't wish to see the widget again. The cookie contains no personal information and is used only for web analytics. It simply contains the text 'true' when it is set.

Cookie name: _cfduid

Cookie type: Persistent cookie

About: The "__cfduid" cookie is set by the CloudFlare service to identify trusted web traffic. It does not correspond to any user id in the web application, nor does the cookie store any personally identifiable information.

Cookie name: AWSELB / AWSELBCOR

Cookie type: Session cookie

About: The AWSELB cookie ensures that all page views for the same visit (user session) are sent to the same endpoint. This enables us to determine the sequence of a user's page views needed for features like Behavior Tracking and Funnels.


By using this website, the visitor consents to the processing of data about him/her by Siteimprove in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can prevent the collection of your data by Siteimprove Analytics by refusing Siteimprove's cookies in our cookie bar or by clicking the following link. An Opt-Out-Cookie will be set that will prevent future collection of your data when visiting this website:
Deactivate Siteimprove Analytics.


7 Plugins and tools



7.1 YouTube with expanded data protection measures

Our website embeds videos of the website YouTube. The website operator is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in a way with expanded data protection. You will have to accept the YouTube services including their respective cookies in the “Manage cookies” section before you can watch the videos. Without this consent of yours no connection to YouTube’s servers will be established and no cookies are placed on your device by YouTube.

After having read this Privacy Policy and expressly consenting to the connection to YouTube’s servers as soon as you start to play a YouTube video on this website a connection to YouTube’s server is established and respective cookies will be placed on your device. As a result, the YouTube server will be notified, which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account while you visit our site, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started to play a video, YouTube will be able to place various cookies on your device or comparable technologies for recognition. In this way YouTube will be able to obtain information about this website’s visitors. Among other things, this information will be used to generate video statistics with the aim of improving the user friendliness of the site and to prevent attempts to commit fraud.

Under certain circumstances, additional data processing transactions may be triggered after you have started to play a YouTube video, which are beyond our control.

The use of YouTube is subject to your consent that you may provide us with or withdraw it, respectively (GDPR, Art. 6, para. 1 (a)). You may withdraw your consent at any time in the “Manage cookies” section.

For more information on how YouTube handles user data, please consult the YouTube Data Privacy Policy under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

7.2 Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. The Google Fonts are installed locally. There is no connection to Google servers.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=en

as well as in Google’s privacy policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en


7.3 Roomvo Visualizer

Within the scope of the Internet tool or App Room Visualizer, a third party provider provides the services for the corresponding image editing and processing to display the photos taken with the virtual insertion of the respective SWISS KRONO product of your choice. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in a correct presentation of our offer, which outweigh the interests of the customer. The images and data collected in the course of this use of the App or the website or described in the forms provided for this purpose may be combined with your IP address and are processed on the third party’s servers in compliance with their privacy policy (https://www.roomvo.com/privacy_policy). SWISS KRONO will only have avail of your e-mail address in case you make use of the share by e-mail functionality. Processing on other servers only takes place within the scope described here. This service provider for image editing and processing at Room Visualizer is based in Canada.

8 Changes to this notice

This Data Privacy Notice was last updated in December 2020. We may possibly make changes to or amend this notice if required to reflect any changes to the way of processing data or changing legal requirements. So please check back from time to time or when you provide us with Personal Data if there have been any changes. Any amendments to the Data Privacy Notice will become effective from the date they are posted on our website. 



SWISS KRONO Tec AG

Museggstrasse 14

6004 Luzern

Switzerland

Telefon: +41 (0)41 419 03 20

E-Mail: dataprotection@swisskrono.com